AISLE Recognizes
Past AISLE Lauretta McCusker, O.P., D.L.S. Professional Development Grant Award Winners

Close Window...

2018

Katie Alexander, Leah Gregory, Tom Gross, Kristen Rademacher, Hanna Reside, Kelley Roganowicz, Kathy Wickline, Laura Winter

2017

Denese Anderson, Annie Ciaccio, Julie Flack, Pamela Huff, Lauren Ochs, Gretchen Zaitzeff

2016

Jeanne Aken, Jennifer Campbell, Bridget Dimetriou, Rachel Fuller, Melanie Kassing, Ann Ohms, April Suter, Staci Thompson

2015

Allison Bava, Danielle Brauweiler, Peggy Burton, Thomas Gross, Susie Narkis, Allison Richmond, Karen Smith-Cox, Erin Wyatt

2014

Jessica Brinkman, Leanne Brown, Laura Lowe, Julia Petrella, Kristine Schauff, Mariella Seigert, Susan Taylor, Kathy Wickline, Laura Wilson, Kathryn Spindler

2013

Leah Gregory, Vicki Hall, Ellen Lawrence, Susie Narkis, Lani Neff, Barbara Proeger, Amy Webb, Gretchen Zaitzeff

2012

Sarah Caffarello, Rachel Rogers, Lori McGreal, Eti Berland, Erin Carr, Melanie Kassing, Bill Madden, Christine Cahlll, Lisa Pullium, Glenda Neighbors, Jennifer Campbell, Doug Gustafson, Rebecca Haagsma, Kristen Harvey, Brooke Nelson, Ellen Rhen, Diana Riederer, Lindsay Mangurten, Carolyn Roys

2011

Jennifer Beck, Benjamin Conrad, Vicki Deusinger, Jackie Holmes, Joan Hull, Tambree Krouse, Susie Narkis, Natalie Sapkarov, Karen Siwak, Susie Skonberg, Cindy Spencer

2010

Donna Cameron, Jennifer Campbell, Christine Heins, Britni Hogg, Pamela Huff, Joan Lawson, Mary Marks, Glenda Neighbors, Brooke Nelson, Andrea Perrin, Sharon Rabovsky, Karen Smith-Cox

2009

Cary Lowell, Bill Madden, Georgia Diaz, Alayna Davies-Smith, Rebecca Schaller, Melanie Lancey, Natalie Hoyle, Lauren Ochs, Monica Cameron

2008

Alan Holtz, Marilyn Henson, Annette Mills, Tracy Voels, Allison Jones, Mary Pryor, Amy Madzinski, Colette McGraw

2007 Vickie Deusinger, Victoria Sue Hall, Laurie Kuklinski, Joyce Reid, Sarah Squires, Kathleen Bennett, Katie Kirsch, Erin Wyatt, Carrie DeForest, Ruth Shasteen, and Karen Davis
2006

Nancy Bennett, Ellen Blunt, Karen Cynova, Patty Fleser, Shanna Gerth, Marilyn Hensen, Pam Storm

2005

Alan Holtz, Sarah Squires, Anieta Trame, Gaye Abrahams, Jill Berry, Joyce Reid, Mary Jo Taylor, Vera Vasudevan

2004

Ken Hawley, Cathy Senior, Amy Wharton, Janice Goldader, Rochelle Wooding

2002 - 2003 Patricia Bray, Alice Myers, Roxanne Forgrave, Patricia Fleser, Georgeann Burch, Pam Storm, Katie Satorious, Stephanie Stieglitz, Nancy Kelly, and Peggy Butron.
Fall 2001 No awards presented (No applications received)  
Spring 2001 Gaye Abrahams Bureau Valley High School Manilus
Spring 2001 Peggy Burton Central A&M Middle School Assumption
Fall 2000 No awards presented
Spring 2000 Jean Powell West Side Elementary School Harrisburg
Fall 1999 Patricia Fleser Waukegan High School Waukegan
Fall 1999 Judy Ellison Argenta-Oreana Jr.-Sr. High Argenta
Spring 1999 No awards presented
Fall 1998 Amy Webb St. Joseph-Ogden High School St. Joseph
Fall 1998 Carol Gleason Lincoln Junior High School Lincoln
Spring 1998 No awards presented
Fall 1997 Jean Powell West Side Elementary School Harrisburg
Spring 1997 No awards presented
Fall 1996 Deborah Young
Spring 1996

Mary Lawson
Ronda Nissen

Fall 1995 Linda Reed
Fall 1995 Susan Yallay St. Joseph-Ogden High School St. Joseph
Spring 1995 Ronda Nissen
Spring 1995 Debra Aper John Adams Elementary School Decatur
Fall 1994 Linda Keel Providence Catholic High School New Lenox
Fall 1994 Ellen Woods Franklin Elementary School Decatur
Spring 1994 No awards presented
Fall 1993 Sandra Korter
Ronda Nissen
Spring 1993 Paulette Goodman JFK Junior High School Lisle
Spring 1993 Susan Fiedler Morgan Park Academy Chicago
Fall 1992 Julianne Brinkman
Fall 1992 Mary Yonan
Dennis Elementary Decatur